BIS MRBIS MBPIS Can GChEx. Kandansk Staken Nosferatu RI NTD CGN S VN
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vladimir - (Male)
Owner: Natasha Taphorn & Kathryn MacDonald
Breeder: Natasha Taphorn & Stacy Gheseger
Conformation Handler: Natasha Taphorn
Performance Handler: Natasha Taphorn
Website: http://www.kandansk.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 56 56 51 59 53
All Breed Ranking: 406 400 368 438 395

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   267
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 8 (3-1-3-2)
  Group 1st   Tannis Postma 67

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Vandiver 9 (3-2-2-3)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 8 (3-1-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 58
Saturday Select Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 5 (0-5-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5 (0-5-1-0)
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 17
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 6 (0-5-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5 (0-5-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 17
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 6 (0-5-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 5 (0-5-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Kim Hamel 13
  Group 2nd   David Gilmour 15

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 42
Friday Select Dog   Susie Osburn N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 15 15 23 34
All Breed Ranking: 113 124 114 179 269

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 9 9 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   888
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 13
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 17
Friday Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 7 (1-3-2-2)
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 21
Thursday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 7 (2-3-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 65
Friday Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 6 (3-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 6 (3-1-2-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 44
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 6 (3-1-2-1)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 19
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 16
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 145
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 20
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 20
Friday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 181 *
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 18
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 17

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 5 (0-1-3-2)
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 30
Saturday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Friday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 17 to June 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 3
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 6
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 4
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 7
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 62
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 9
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 7

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 24

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Marion Postgate N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 7 (2-4-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 72
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 9 (2-5-3-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 59
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Colbourn N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 6 9 9 9 6
Group Ranking: 48 97 88 78 52
All Breed Ranking: 497 878 822 715 460

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   108
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 15
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 20
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Lynn White 20

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 45
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4 (1-2-1-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 30 30 28 23 21
All Breed Ranking: 290 290 277 243 229

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 11
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 8
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-2-1-0)
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 12
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 15
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4 (1-4-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-3-0-0)
  BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-0-0-0)
  BPIG   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-0-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Trotter N/A
  Winners Dog   Charles Trotter (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Trotter (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Trotter (2-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Patricia Trotter N/A
  BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mark Houston-McMillan (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (2-1-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (2-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Alberta Obedience Group March 02 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lionel Whittaker 171.0
  Novice A   Gwen Roswell 176.0
Saturday Novice A   Lionel Whittaker 186.0
  Novice A   Gwen Roswell 178.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 20 17 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 272 207 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.00 93.00 0.00 0.00 11

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 87.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Lisa Day 99.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Poodle Club of Alberta [Obedience & Rally] November 18 to November 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Jeffrey Lunder 92.0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Darwin Boles 94.0
Saturday Novice A   Nicole Wiebe 98.0
  Intermediate   Lisa Day 83.0
Friday Novice A   Darwin Boles 84.0
  Novice A   Nicole Wiebe 87.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By