CH Ivywild Voodoo Queen SRL2 NC
Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Calypso - (Female)
Owner: Brandi Quinn
Breeder: Barbra Herman
Conformation Handler: Brandi Quinn
Performance Handler: Brandi Quinn
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 06 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Specials Only - Female   Michael Canalizo N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace In Group   Rick Fehler N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Adrian Landarte (0-2-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Adrian Landarte N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 10 N/A
Group Ranking: 356 348 327 292 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2717 2636 2455 2169 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   3
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club [Field Trial Conformation] September 18 to September 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 30 to July 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club July 03 to July 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Denis (0-1-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 702 690 661 630 596
All Breed Ranking: 5472 5377 5128 4863 4544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Patricia Trotter (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Charles Trotter (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Betty-Anne Stenmark (1-3-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Betty-Anne Stenmark (1-3-2-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (1-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Dawson (0-1-1-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Donnelle Richards (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donnelle Richards 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Indeglia (Dr) (0-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By