Stoneyroydes Penny Lane
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fergie - (Female)
Owner: Kerri Cadman, Janice and David Lamontagne
Breeder: Janice and David Lamontagne
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (2-2-1-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Garry Newton (3-3-3-7)

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Garry Newton N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Karen Day (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Buchanan N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (0-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By