CH. Anwen's Shining Star RN SDN VA CRAMCL ATD TEAM1+
Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Flynn - (Male)
Owner: Adam and Sara Ens
Breeder: Deryn Barnes
Conformation Handler: Sara Ens
Performance Handler: Sara Ens
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 5
Group Ranking: 324 316 303 282 415
All Breed Ranking: 1544 1511 1424 1337 2001

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 26
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
  Winners Dog   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 23

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-0-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 213 210 202 190 172
All Breed Ranking: 1028 1021 964 916 822

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 26
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 23
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 30

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice A   Lisa Day 92.0
  Intermediate   Darwin Boles 99.0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lisa Day 93.0
  Novice A   Darwin Boles 94.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By