GChB Ringkona's Slippery When Wet NS
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Slip - (Male)
Owner: Georgena Graham
Breeder: Georgena Graham
Conformation Handler: Georgena Graham
Performance Handler: Georgena Graham
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 8
Group Ranking: 49 54 71 76
All Breed Ranking: 335 390 364 457 488

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 5 4   0 1 0 0 1   313
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 11
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 12
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 14
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 9

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Brenda Wilson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A
Friday Select Dog   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 11 (2-4-2-4)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 12 (3-4-2-4)
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 12 (3-4-2-4)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 12 (3-5-2-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 28

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 12
  Group 4th   Tannis Postma 12
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 13
  Select Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 16

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 07 to May 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 31

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Whittier 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 7 10 10 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 60 90 85 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 364 567 523 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   156
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 6 (2-3-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 26
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 23
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 6 (2-4-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 10 (3-4-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 10 (3-4-1-3)
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 66
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6 (2-2-1-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 7 (2-2-1-3)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 13 34 31 31
Group Ranking: 136 135 434 408 383
All Breed Ranking: 922 900 3219 3061 2835

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   92
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Patricia Trotter 32
  Group 4th   Charles Trotter 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 1
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association [Quad Arctic] May 03 to May 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 10

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 6
Group Ranking: 48 46 50 48 47
All Breed Ranking: 284 277 307 292 298

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   378
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Mavis McClintock 17
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 25

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
  Select Dog   Valerie Gervais N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Bill Walkey N/A
  Select Dog   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Friday Select Dog   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 30

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 16
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 5
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 4
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 21
  Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 17

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 5
  Group 1st   Gopi Krishnan 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 5

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 10 (1-4-4-2)
  Group 3rd   Harto Stockmari 81
Saturday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 9 (1-4-4-1)
  Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 77

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 42 41 56 65 59
Group Ranking: 326 324 439 474 433
All Breed Ranking: 1872 1861 2662 2934 2649

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   35
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (0-1-2-2)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cummins N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5 (1-1-1-3)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 6

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By