Ch Edgemere's Love Over Gold
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 31 31 29 28 26
Group Ranking: 755 738 702 673 611
All Breed Ranking: 4665 4566 4352 4128 3767

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Veteran Female   Todd Foley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club of Canada [National] April 01 to April 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Female   Robert Vandiver N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Vandiver N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Female   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Veteran Female   Sharon Derrick N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 15 14 14 11
Group Ranking: 629 583 547 502
All Breed Ranking: 4209 3958 3705 3393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joyce O'Connor N/A

Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club of Canada [National] September 02 to September 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Aida Rivera Franco N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-3-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (0-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-2-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Dawne Deeley N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-1-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 44 42 39 36 33
Group Ranking: 863 850 801 762 715
All Breed Ranking: 5472 5377 5128 4863 4544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Donnelle Richards (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Donnelle Richards (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donnelle Richards 1 (1-1-0-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By