Multi Group Placing MBOSS GChB RULING WAVES AT TONOMI z Śnieżnej Doliny
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fala - (Female)
Owner: Zoe Quinn-Phillips
Breeder: Ewa Niemczyk
Conformation Handler: Karyna Cazelais
Website: http://www.tonomimalamutes.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 101 124 94 60 38
All Breed Ranking: 656 782 612 373 230

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Terry Gains 23

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 7

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Dawne Deeley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 53
Friday Select Bitch   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Todd Foley 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Bryson N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (1-0-0-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 158 154 142 176 158
All Breed Ranking: 952 932 879 1020 919

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   94
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 13 to October 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Starr White 17
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Danik Dancause N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dominique Firetto 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club of Canada [Regional] September 09 to September 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dusan Paunovic N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerard Cox N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 14

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Robin Hughes N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jorge Nallem N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Gael Morison N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Redmer N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Carolyn Cederman N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 27 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 29
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 3 (1-2-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 5 (1-3-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5 (1-3-0-2)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 6 9 8
Group Ranking: 225 238 361 339
All Breed Ranking: 1495 1472 1633 2497 2299

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club of Canada [Regional] November 19 to November 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 11 (4-4-1-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Martin Johansson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal 24 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono (3-3-3-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A

Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club of Canada [National] September 02 to September 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Aida Rivera Franco (4-4-3-5)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 4 (2-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (2-3-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Winners   David Swartwood (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4 (2-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (2-3-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Thomas Nesbitt (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (2-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wayne Douglas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wayne Douglas (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Douglas 4 (2-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Douglas (2-3-0-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Maria Del Rocio Nadal (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 18 to July 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  Winners Bitch   Kenneth Chuah (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kenneth Chuah N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young 0
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Bennett (0-1-0-0)
Monday Winners Bitch   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 0
  Winners Bitch   Nikki Riggsbee (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Peter Martin (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By