CAN CH/AM CH Ironpride’s Once More Into The Fray
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Saga - (Female)
Owner: Stephanie Wilkins
Breeder: Stephanie Wilkins
Conformation Handler: Stephanie Wilkins
Website: http://www.ironpridemalamutes.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 3 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 72 142 107 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 477 871 679 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   130
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Byrne 22
Saturday Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 22
Friday Group 2nd   Carol Gray 21
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 14

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 35

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (3-2-2-3)
  Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (3-2-2-3)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joyce O'Connor (4-3-3-4)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joyce O'Connor N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A

Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club of Canada [National] September 02 to September 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Aida Rivera Franco N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Jaime Ganoza (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jaime Ganoza (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jaime Ganoza N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-2-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By