Ch Especially Tri'n Make Me
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Yvonne Van Wyk
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 41 41 40 38 36
Group Ranking: 887 881 844 910 829
All Breed Ranking: 4646 4620 4389 4851 4415

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  Select Bitch   Allan Pepper N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Garth Gourlay N/A
  Select Bitch   Garth Gourlay N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jacqueline Stacy (1-3-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy (1-3-3-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jay Richardson N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Donna Morris N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Morris (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Morris N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Morris (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (1-1-0-1)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Gloria Geringer (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Erin Brown (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Erin Brown (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jack Ireland 1
Friday Winners Bitch   Gunnar Nymann (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-1-0-1)
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (0-2-1-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
Wednesday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-1-1-0)
Wednesday BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Wednesday BPIG   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sean Shields (1-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (1-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Gunn (0-1-0-1)
Friday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joan Beech N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Beech N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joan Beech (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Robert Ennis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By