CanBIS/AmCH Clearwater's Just The Right Mix
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Avery - (Female)
Owner: Pamela & Timothy Centola
Breeder: Owners
Conformation Handler: Owner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 5 5
Group Ranking: 52 49 45 69 64
All Breed Ranking: 229 222 207 329 305

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 3 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   454
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Arley Hussin N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5 (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 42
  Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 38

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Show   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  1st Veteran Bitch Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  1st Veteran Bitch Class   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 20
  Group 4th   Ian Rasmussen 13
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Veteran Bitch Class   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
  1st Veteran Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 21
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday 1st Veteran Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Veteran Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 26
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 10 (1-5-3-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Branch N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Leslie Grant N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 32
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joyce Love 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Reece 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 2

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 20
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4 (2-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 18

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Len Harfield 135 *
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 23

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 7
Group Ranking: 176 176 167 153 136
All Breed Ranking: 857 856 806 752 674

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   99
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Flat-Coated Retriever Society Of Canada [National] May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 99

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 165 162 155 149 143
All Breed Ranking: 895 882 849 797 737

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 1
  Group 3rd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 94
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By