BIS BISS BPISS BPIS Am. Can. Ch. Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets
Poodle (Toy)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Billy - (Male)
Owner: Kim Cowie and Mark Waldrop
Breeder: Mark and Christine Waldrop
Handler: Kim Cowie
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 18 18 17 16 14
All Breed Ranking: 105 102 112 103 92

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 5 2 2 4   0 0 1 0 3   852
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2
  Group 2nd   Dana Cline 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 3
  Group 4th   Ian Rasmussen 43

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton August 08 to August 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 6
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 44

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Alberta August 07 to August 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Saturday Group 4th   John Rowton 31
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
Friday Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 38
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 3

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 01 to August 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 12
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 18
Friday Group 4th   Neil Graves 14
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Bett 24
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 7
Saturday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 22
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 24
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 8
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 5
Friday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 24
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 6

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 58
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 5
Friday Best In Show   Ted Fahlgren 418
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 61
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 5

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 161 159 153 142 137
All Breed Ranking: 1058 1041 984 921 897

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   71
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0

Show Date
Poodle Club of Alberta September 12 to September 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 64
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 94 94 153 146 129
All Breed Ranking: 590 579 995 936 838

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   149
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Group 1st   Doreen Marsh 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 19
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 19

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mario Magsaysay 1

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Canada June 14 to June 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Johnny Shoemaker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johnny Shoemaker 5
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Johnny Shoemaker N/A
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Johnny Shoemaker N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Wheat 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 27
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erwin Deutscher 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Rowton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By