Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ruby - (Female)
Owner: Debbie & John Gilpin
Breeder: Janet A Rein
Handler: John Gilpin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 25 24 22 20 19
Group Ranking: 623 617 585 547 507
All Breed Ranking: 4608 4569 4303 4098 3821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 4   3
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 31 to October 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Steven Keating (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Steven Keating (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Steven Keating (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 3
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 09 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 07 to August 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Silvana Terezinha Bottini 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Winners Bitch   Deborah Graffmann N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Winners Bitch   Ray Smith N/A
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Victoria Thomas N/A
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Fred Gordon N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Winners Bitch   Fred Gordon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Morley Thornton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Morley Thornton (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 09 to May 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sherrill Snyder 0
  Winners Bitch   Sherrill Snyder N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 20 18 18 16 15
Group Ranking: 316 304 296 272 250
All Breed Ranking: 2454 2401 2317 2188 2021

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario November 02 to November 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Susan St.John-Brown N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 22 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Thursday BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 13 to August 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 10
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By