BISS, BPISS CKC GCH, AKC CH, MBIS UKC CH WraggeRun N' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ozzy - (Male)
Owner: Gail Manning
Breeder: Mardi & Bob Hockenberry
Handler:
Website: http://www.ozzyrules.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 13 10
Group Ranking: 134 134 127 134 124
All Breed Ranking: 558 555 525 556 498

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   152
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 19
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 27

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 4
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 5
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 27
  Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 19
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 29
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 10
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Starr White N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (1-0-1-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 11 11 10 11
Group Ranking: 104 144 144 137 162
All Breed Ranking: 467 630 632 581 675

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   203
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 44
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Group 4th   Terry Carter 22
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mareth Kipp 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 03 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 3
Friday Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 28
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 20
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 32
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Filiberto Arniella 22
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norman Patton 4

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 4th   Fred Gordon 19
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 91 89 83 75 67
All Breed Ranking: 425 418 398 369 335

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   1 0 0 0 1   220
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Warner Cespedes Arias 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Cornelia Howard 53
  Best Of Breed   Cornelia Howard 1

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 10
Thursday Group 3rd   Gael Morison 56
  Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 6

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michele Billings 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Susan Badick 21
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 3

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
Friday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 15
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 38
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Theo Horchner 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 49 48 47 44 42
Group Ranking: 952 930 899 837 765
All Breed Ranking: 5280 5180 4981 4606 4251

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada - Ontario East August 26 to August 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jaime Ganoza N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By