Ch Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jersey - (Female)
Owner: Lyndsay Ferguson & Robin Ferguson
Breeder: Jim Deppen & Micheal Feuer
Handler: Lyndsay Ferguson
Website: http://www.leasidegsp.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (1-1-2-2)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gordon Hayburn (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (1-1-2-1)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Klaus Anselm (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Klaus Anselm (Dr) (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Klaus Anselm (Dr) (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-1-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (1-1-1-2)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (2-2-0-2)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jon Cole (2-2-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (2-2-1-3)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Tolson N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (1-3-0-1)
Thursday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-1-0-1)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Bo Skalin N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Walter Pinsker N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By