Can/Am GCh Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Joker - (Male)
Owner: Larry Weiss & Nancy Faville
Breeder: Nancy Faville and Mercedes Messer
Handler: Terri Brennan-Weiss
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 73 73 67 63 60
All Breed Ranking: 638 636 597 551 550

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   134
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC September 05 to September 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 14

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada July 25 to July 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Debbie Petersen 59

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 61
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 31

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 15 16 16 16 19
All Breed Ranking: 130 131 125 124 133

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 7 6 1   0 0 0 1 1   704
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 11

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 13

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 30
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Andi Hudono 43
  Best Of Breed   Andi Hudono 8
Friday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 33
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 7

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Seamus Oates 14
  Best Of Breed   Seamus Oates 8
Sunday Group 3rd   George Kostopoulos 21
  Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 10
Friday Group 1st   Jon Cole 27
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 8

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 24 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donna Conod 59
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 14
Saturday Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 74
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 13
Friday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 66
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 12

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ricardo Saldana 17
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 6
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 19
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 6

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 15
Friday Group 3rd   Polly Smith 62
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 24

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 18 to April 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Roberta Campbell 67
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Campbell 20

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 33
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 11
Wednesday Group 2nd   Aida Rivera Franco 33
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 11

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Serge Tassan 13
Saturday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 38
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 12

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By