Can/Am. CH Lindsayleigh's Sherman
Schnauzer (Giant)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tank - (Male)
Owner: Derrick Wood
Breeder: Derrick Wood
Handler:
Website: http://www.lindsayleighgiants.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 67 67 60 60 53
All Breed Ranking: 427 421 393 371 328

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   218
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] August 28 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   John Constantine-Amodei N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 9

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 38
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best In Show   Len Harfield 152 *
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 38
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1 (0-0-1-1)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 2 3
All Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 9 11

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
18 2 49 20 10 6   0 0 0 0 2   5224
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Irene Latchford 56
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 0
Saturday Group 4th   Bo Skalin 41
  Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Terry Carter 40
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 44
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 190
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 35
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 22
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 24
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 28
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ramon Podesta 92
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 22
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 33
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best In Show   William Byrne 128
  Group 1st   William Byrne 16
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 30
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 1st   Beverly Capstick 40
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Friday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 29
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 26
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 29
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4
Friday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 25
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 24
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 93
  Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Elena Spector 106
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
Friday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 45
  Best Of Breed   Elena Spector 1

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 11 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 22
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
Sunday Best In Show   Sheila Verhulst 105
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 24
  Group 2nd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 18
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 2
Saturday Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 24
  Group 1st   William Gunn 23
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 2

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 03 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Dawson 146
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 31
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Shoreman 153
  Group 1st   Robert Dawson 38
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
Friday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 124
  Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman 131
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 33
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 32
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Nancy Tibben 29
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
Saturday Group 1st   Mary White 38
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Group 3rd   Norma Egginton 15
  Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 12
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best In Show   Olga Gagne 135
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 22
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 20
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sean Shields 13
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mike Jackman 51
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 53
  Best Of Breed   Geoff Corish 0
Friday Best In Show   Dianne Miller 172
  Best In Show   Mike Jackman 159
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 32
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 28
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michael Leonard 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Karl Erik Johansson 42
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 52
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 37
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 88
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 10
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Wednesday Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 97
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 13
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Tuesday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 97
  Group 1st   Shirley Bell 13
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 12
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 10 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Battaglia (Dr) 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Maribel Sy 361
  Group 1st   Patricia Cruz 94
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 75
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvie Desserne 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Glen Stark 19
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 31
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Carlos Quinones 33
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Doris Willis 13
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
Tuesday Best In Show   Jackie Browning 161
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 16
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Monday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 15
  Group 2nd   Lynda Berar 15
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 28
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 30
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Friday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 25
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   James Osborne 51
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Group 1st   Joyce Love 44
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 13
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 23
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Best In Show   Sandra Lex 172
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 13
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 191
  Group 1st   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 33
  Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 26
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 24
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Thursday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 22
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Manuel Queijeiro 42
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 49
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Friday Group 1st   Mike Jackman 35
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0

Show Date
Giant Schnauzer Canada June 07 to June 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 8

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ian Rasmussen 76
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Faye Strauss 80
  Best Of Breed   Faye Strauss 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 6

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Irene Latchford 30
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Sunday Best In Show   Geraldine Taylor 299
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 72
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Brenda Wilson 62
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 4

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 33
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Giant Schnauzer Canada September 22 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Patricia Laurans N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By