RBIS BOSS GCh/Am Ch/UKC Ch. Maktawae My Kinda Party
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Whiskey - (Female)
Owner: Lola Nichol
Breeder: Lola Nichol
Conformation Handler: Lola Nichol
Performance Handler: Lola Nichol
Website: http://maktawaelabradors.weebly.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 68 66 63 59 57
Group Ranking: 471 460 445 433 406
All Breed Ranking: 2410 2340 2255 2177 2021

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 10 (3-5-1-2)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 3

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 4

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 128 127 122 115 104
Group Ranking: 745 739 708 658 600
All Breed Ranking: 3864 3842 3628 3437 3101

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Labrador Owners Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 6 (1-4-0-2)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 72 72 67 63 60
Group Ranking: 477 471 443 428 394
All Breed Ranking: 2303 2276 2172 2083 1909

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   25
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 15

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 1

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 16 14
Group Ranking: 148 148 142 132 123
All Breed Ranking: 629 627 589 544 489

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   135
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 9 (3-4-0-3)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Sean Shields 56
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 64
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 8 (1-5-1-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 6 (1-5-0-1)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 21 25 27 22 25
All Breed Ranking: 105 126 130 116 140

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 5 4 8   0 0 0 0 0   843
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 3
Sunday Group 4th   Kim Hamel 57
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3
Saturday Group 4th   Natalja Skalin 57
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 8

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   William Byrne 43
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 11
Friday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 22
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 6

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joanne Fernall 60
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 8
Saturday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 73
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 6

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 11
Thursday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 22
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 9

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Ontario August 16 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Susan Willumsen N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 35
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 14

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 14
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 21
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1
Tuesday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 14
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2

Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 22
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 7

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 4

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 6
Friday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 36
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 8
Thursday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 31
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 9

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Joanne Fernall 36
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 7

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Brenda Wilson 45
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 4

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 21
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 36
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 10
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 27
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 30
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 9
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 9

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 45
  Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 9

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 23
  Group 3rd   Bo Skalin 21
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 8
  Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 8

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 14 16 16 14 31
Group Ranking: 132 146 141 140 244
All Breed Ranking: 642 701 675 654 1156

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   133
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 4

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 10

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 24
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 37
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Isidro Castro (Dr) 2

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Ontario August 11 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 4

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 41
  BPIG   Lynn Storeshaw N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Lynn Storeshaw N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 146 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 839 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4408 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fernando Rodrigues 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By