Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Roots And Wings
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zest - (Female)
Owner: Amanda McAllister, Tammy McAlliste, Robin Stansall and Cindy Stansall
Breeder: Robin and Cindy Stansall
Conformation Handler: Amanda McAllister
Website: http://www.bulldaciousbulldogs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 13 13 13 16
Group Ranking: 168 162 152 148 173
All Breed Ranking: 1434 1397 1319 1261 1587

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 7
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 8
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 11
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Andrea Robins N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Diane Adorno-LeGrande (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-3-1-0)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Saturday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 7
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 9
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Robert Denis (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By