CBISS, Am GCH*, Can GCH* Redlion’s For What It's Worth, JH
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: What - (Female)
Owner: Jane Pappler and Darren Sausser
Breeder: Jane Pappler
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffith and Howard Huber
Website: http://redlionkennel.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 78 80 84 99 93
All Breed Ranking: 379 381 387 453 415

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   267
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada [National] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
  Best Brace   Elliot More (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mareth Kipp 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 13 (2-5-3-4)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 47
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Robert Stein 20
  Group 4th   Davor Javor 18
  Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   James Noe 28
  Best Of Breed   James Noe 0
Friday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 15
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sean Delmar 25
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 19
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Ennis 21
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 41
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paula Nykiel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Wong 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 185 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 843 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   95
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ontario Chesapeake Club December 28 to December 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 12

Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Alan Ewles N/A
Wednesday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 76
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 8 (3-4-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (3-4-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (3-4-1-1)
Tuesday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Pobega N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paul Pobega (3-3-1-0)

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 7
  Best Of Winners   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By