GChB Cheyennes Precious Gem
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ruby - (Female)
Owner: Colleen Franks
Breeder: Colleen Franks
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 18 18 15 14 12
Group Ranking: 180 178 169 151 141
All Breed Ranking: 1233 1200 1139 1072 947

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 13 to May 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Esther Joseph N/A

Show Date
Pomeranian Club Of Canada [Regional] May 12 to May 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 7 (2-2-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 47
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Looby N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 6 (1-3-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 6 (1-1-4-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 6 (1-1-4-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 79 73 71 71
All Breed Ranking: 634 617 588 547 554

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 2   152
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Anjeli Vaid N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mukal Vaid N/A

Show Date
Pomeranian Club Of BC September 24 to September 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 13 (1-6-4-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 9 (0-5-2-3)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4 (1-2-0-2)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   John Muldoon N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (0-3-0-1)
Wednesday Group 3rd   Colette Muldoon 15
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club June 18 to June 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 4 (0-4-0-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 4 (0-4-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (0-4-0-1)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Judi Elford 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] May 07 to May 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 11

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Dana Garcia Tice 34
Saturday Select Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 5 (0-2-3-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 10 N/A
Group Ranking: 117 114 105 89 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 883 865 810 702 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of BC September 25 to September 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 9 (3-3-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 50
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Hennigan N/A

Show Date
Pomeranian Club Of Canada [Regional] September 24 to September 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (3-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Janet Buchanan (3-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Buchanan (3-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Denis (4-2-0-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills (4-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ainslie Mills (4-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Hamel (4-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Susan Norris-Jones N/A

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 31 to July 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada [National] July 29 to July 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] July 09 to July 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (5-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By