GCh Nifty's Big Maple
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Violet - (Female)
Owner: Kathy J O'Drowsky and Amanda McAllister
Breeder: Kathy J O'Drowsky
Conformation Handler: Amanda McAllister
Website: http://www.niftyfrenchbulldogs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 5 4 6 20
Group Ranking: 43 41 31 49 108
All Breed Ranking: 381 340 277 402 908

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   146
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 3 (0-2-1-1)
Thursday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 24
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Central Canada May 18 to May 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Anne Hier N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Group 4th   Andrea Robins 11
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 22
  BPIG   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 5 (4-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Robins N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 5 (4-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Felipe Baeza Xacur 29
  BPIG   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 7 (2-2-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 8 (1-4-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Select Bitch   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 13
  Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 17
  Group 3rd   Phred Wong 17
  BPIG   Phred Wong N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Phred Wong N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (1-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Phred Wong (1-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phred Wong N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phred Wong (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Thursday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (3-6-6-3)
Saturday 4th Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Timothy Catterson N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darryl Vice N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Darryl Vice N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carol Graham N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
Friday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By