Equinox Bountiful Betony
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Joan Ross
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 23 18 10 5
Group Ranking: 254 244 186 116 100
All Breed Ranking: 2383 2186 1674 1003 908

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Chakkapan Chantarasmee (0-3-0-0)
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-3-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Phred Wong N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Phred Wong (0-3-0-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-3-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 40 39 39 38 35
Group Ranking: 469 454 434 419 402
All Breed Ranking: 4535 4419 4229 4071 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (0-2-0-0)
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 31 to August 31, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 2
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-3-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By