BISS Can GCh Mersey Repeat Offender
Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rhea - (Female)
Owner: Sue Coghlan
Breeder: Dean & Jennifer Tomes
Handler: Patti Taylor
Website: https://merseymanchesterterriers.weebly.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 7
Group Ranking: 421 417 387 369 341
All Breed Ranking: 4024 3997 3770 3606 3356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Friday Best Brace In Show   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Best Brace In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 185 182 173 198 291
All Breed Ranking: 2142 2100 2041 2207 2908

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Ricardo Torres-Simoes N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Len Harfield 11
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 1
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Graham 3
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Felicity Prideaux 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 381 377 365 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3820 3735 3601 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   7
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club October 25 to October 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 7
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Michelle Scott N/A

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 77 76 72 68 79
All Breed Ranking: 825 820 787 729 817

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 6   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 4
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 4

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Paul Stanton N/A
  BPIG   Paul Stanton N/A
  Group 4th   Paul Stanton 17

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 9
Wednesday BPIG   Keke Kahn N/A
  Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 16
Tuesday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 7
Monday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 8

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Burke 8
Saturday BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 15
  BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 12

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 13

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 18 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 10

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By