MRBIS Cdn GCh/Am Ch Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign HIC
Kerry Blue Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Etain - (Female)
Owner: Sandi Zacher
Breeder: Diane C. Harrison & Angela Chase
Conformation Handler: Sandi Takaguchi-Zacher
Performance Handler: Sandi Takaguchi-Zacher
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Veteran In Group   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Veteran Female   Wayne Thompson N/A
Tuesday Best Veteran In Group   David Denis N/A
  Veteran Female   David Denis N/A
Monday Best Veteran In Group   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Veteran Female   Barbara Arndt N/A
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Michael Hill N/A
  Veteran Female   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Veteran Female   Pamela Bruce N/A
Thursday Veteran Female   Carmen Haller N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 89 84 76 73 72
All Breed Ranking: 831 812 763 726 664

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   104
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 16
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 16

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 1st   Raymundo Lo 72

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 53 52 49 49 42
All Breed Ranking: 549 532 510 493 451

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   168
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk 168 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 25

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harto Stockmari N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 4 5
Group Ranking: 92 91 85 78 119
All Breed Ranking: 857 856 806 752 1166

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   99
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   William Gunter N/A
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter 15
  Group 1st   William Gunter 19
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 12
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2

Show Date
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [National] August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 19
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 0
Friday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 29
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 49 49 44 39 47
All Breed Ranking: 475 471 439 413 466

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 8 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   191
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1
  Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 14

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 10

Show Date
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [National] August 12 to August 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 11
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 11

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 23
Saturday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 23
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 17
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 7 8 11
Group Ranking: 51 51 66 90 134
All Breed Ranking: 581 580 786 1004 1620

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   146
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 17

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 4
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 29

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 63 61 64 58 54
All Breed Ranking: 895 879 889 839 779

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 8

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 13
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 17
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada August 02 to August 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Arne Foss N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jackie Browning 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 79 79 82 79 103
All Breed Ranking: 845 829 862 795 999

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 9

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 3
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 4
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 12
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 23
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 21
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By