GCh Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Percy - (Male)
Owner: Dr Philippa Smedley
Breeder: Sharon Varty
Handler: Philippa & David Smedley
Website: http://www.chetcote.com

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 166 166 159 150 146
All Breed Ranking: 1492 1481 1392 1318 1185

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 3

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 27 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 11
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Chris Woodrow N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 6 (1-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 6 (1-4-1-1)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 6

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 6 (2-3-2-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 22 22 22 21 28
Group Ranking: 410 406 388 371 425
All Breed Ranking: 3012 2982 2867 2740 3058

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 3

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Mary White N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2 (0-2-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 49 49 49 42 41
Group Ranking: 570 567 538 506 471
All Breed Ranking: 4238 4204 3963 3782 3521

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman (1-2-1-0)
Thursday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Rosemary Shoreman (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (1-2-1-0)
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Alan Ewles (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Len Harfield N/A
  Winners Dog   Len Harfield (2-2-0-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Susan Swalling N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By