Ch Thomthom N Apple Independence
Norwegian Elkhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Cecilia Cathey
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Keven Harris N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday 1st Veteran Dog Class   David Strachan N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 106 105 98 98 93
All Breed Ranking: 867 852 804 804 742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   92
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 11 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 6
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 10
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 11
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 10
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 6
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 13
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Levente Miklos (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Levente Miklos (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By