GCh Ruler's Low Winter Sun
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ruger - (Male)
Owner: John Powell and Pam Herbst
Breeder: Michael and Sandy Gelinas
Handler: William Alexander
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 33 82 80 73 67
Group Ranking: 235 784 740 711 652
All Breed Ranking: 1459 4774 4560 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 12 (4-3-4-2)
  Group 1st   Brenda Wilson 49
Thursday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Thames Valley Doberman Pinscher Club June 16 to June 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 51 61 57 55 52
Group Ranking: 344 410 382 366 340
All Breed Ranking: 1984 2408 2289 2182 1976

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 10 (4-2-2-3)
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 6

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Melody Roth 14
Sunday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 19 21 19 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 209 225 210 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1242 1330 1264 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   60
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3 (1-1-2-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharol Candace Way N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 8
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 7
  Group 4th   Cherie Holmes 19
  Group 2nd   Irenne Bader 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 4

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 30 30 27 24 N/A
Group Ranking: 221 230 213 209 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1358 1419 1323 1283 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Monday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rui Oliveira N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Marjorie Martorella N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Brian Taylor (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 9
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (2-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 7
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Francis Smith Moffat (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Francis Smith Moffat (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 16
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Group 4th   Brian Reid 13
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Klaus Anselm (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Klaus Anselm (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Winners   Klaus Anselm (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Klaus Anselm (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Thames Valley Doberman Pinscher Club June 20 to June 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Nancy Johnson N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynn White (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By