Mankia's Zuri Yatima
Basenji
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Lynn Arrand
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (0-1-1-2)
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-1-2)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Open Bitch Class   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Winners Bitch   Corinna Hoberg (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (0-1-1-1)
Tuesday 1st Open Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace In Group   Elizabeth Hindley N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace In Group   Bruce Owen N/A
Thursday Best Brace In Group   Allan Pepper N/A
Wednesday Best Brace In Group   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (1-1-1-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Gunter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elizabeth Gunter (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   William Gunter (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen (0-1-0-3)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-1-0-3)
  Winners Bitch   Melvin Beech (0-1-0-3)

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (0-3-0-1)
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By