Kishniga's Diamonds Are Forever
Borzoi
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Richard Meen, Md & Janis Neilson
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 9
Group Ranking: 183 180 166 159 208
All Breed Ranking: 1458 1444 1345 1283 1620

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-0-0)
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sean Shields (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 14
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 14
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-2-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By