Regalridge Chesapeake Charm
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: June Hodgins
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 36 36 36 34 N/A
Group Ranking: 586 581 554 526 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 5222 4999 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
  Winners Bitch   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
  Winners Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Joanne Matheson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joanne Matheson N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Donald Wallace N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donald Wallace (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Doris Willis (0-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 13 11
Group Ranking: 223 220 200 189 176
All Breed Ranking: 2392 2375 2242 2130 1987

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  Winners Bitch   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Cruz N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 7
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth N/A
Friday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 5
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 8
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Christopher Neilson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By