Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Luiz Fernandez & Leonardo Da Silva
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 19 18 17 17 15
Group Ranking: 232 219 208 201 187
All Breed Ranking: 1439 1394 1318 1260 1153

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 23
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (2-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Olvis 26
  Select Bitch   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3 (2-0-0-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 48 48 53 47 43
All Breed Ranking: 312 307 344 320 286

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   292
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 12 (4-5-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Liebes 12 (4-5-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 13 (4-6-2-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jay Richardson 10

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4 (2-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson 4 (2-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   William Gunn N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 6 (2-2-1-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 18
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4 (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 20
Friday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 26
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1

Show Date
Club Quebecois du Bouvier Bernois June 11 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Benjamin Taylor N/A

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada [National] June 10 to June 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Dietlind Stingl N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 47
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 22
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 49

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Marquis 21

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 7 (2-4-1-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 2
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 29

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 62 62 76 78 72
All Breed Ranking: 383 379 481 485 437

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 2   0 0 0 0 1   241
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 37
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 32

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5 (2-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 11
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 6
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada [National] August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Abigail Patrizio 47

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 34
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 16 (4-4-5-4)
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 13 (4-3-4-3)
  Select Bitch   Len Harfield N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Saturday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 21
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Carlos Capone N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Carlos Capone N/A
  Group 4th   Carlos Capone 11
  BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1
  BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Walter Pinsker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Walter Pinsker N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By