GCh Jolly Jumper des Jardins de Gossypium
Coton De Tulear
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jumper - (Male)
Owner: Marie-France Prayal & Andre Louise Beaulieu
Breeder: Lydie Vincent
Handler: Marie-France Prayal
Website: http://polana.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 56 55 53 49 46
All Breed Ranking: 381 375 345 324 301

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   232
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ramune Kazlauskaite 24
  Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 2

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
Thursday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 34
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3 (0-3-1-0)
Wednesday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Select Dog   Norma Egginton N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 17
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Charles Bett 13
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 21
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 24
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Saturday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 23
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 22
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By