Ch Le Nain Adorable Great Estrlla de Minas
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Opal - (Female)
Owner: Daniel Thorne
Breeder: Olga Nikolaeva
Handler: Allison Foley
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 11
Group Ranking: 121 119 136 130 113
All Breed Ranking: 1001 992 1182 1131 1030

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   77
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 14 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 9
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 8
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 6
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Winners Bitch   William Gunn N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 2
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 2
  1st Open Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 9
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 2
  1st Open Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 8
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 7
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 7
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-3-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-3-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 1
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 15 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Grant Townsend N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By