Countrydream's Sweet Perfume
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Cindy Bousfield
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 61 61 58 55 52
Group Ranking: 949 941 898 838 764
All Breed Ranking: 5001 4966 4722 4459 4041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Bitch Class   Kay Sneath N/A
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   George Marquis N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 34 33 32 29 27
Group Ranking: 534 528 501 482 448
All Breed Ranking: 2601 2573 2477 2370 2183

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Wednesday 1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (1-2-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (2-2-0-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (0-2-0-0)
Wednesday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 17
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Charles Bett N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Charles Bett (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Morley Thornton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Morley Thornton (1-1-0-0)
Wednesday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (1-1-0-0)
Tuesday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joan Colbourn N/A
  3rd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By