Anloch's Bridge To Honeywheat
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Catherine Wesley
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 35 35 31 31 30
Group Ranking: 458 457 429 409 409
All Breed Ranking: 4314 4289 4070 3860 4041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jay Richardson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jay Richardson N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Benny Blid von Schedvin (0-2-2-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup (0-3-0-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Peter Machen (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Erodotus Neofytou (1-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Luiz Ribas Silva (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Luiz Ribas Silva (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Winners Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo (0-2-0-2)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Katelon Bajona-Fox (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   France Godbout N/A
  Winners Bitch   France Godbout (0-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (0-1-0-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-1)
Tuesday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By