GCh McCartney's Xpensive Date
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jada - (Female)
Owner: Pam Pettit
Breeder: Jenny McCartney, Stacey Cronyn, James Clever
Handler: Pam Pettit
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 72 71 68 64 58
Group Ranking: 525 522 503 479 429
All Breed Ranking: 4314 4289 4070 3860 3477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4 (1-1-2-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 26 26 23 25 23
Group Ranking: 173 171 162 169 158
All Breed Ranking: 1433 1417 1341 1342 1233

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 3

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Luis Pinto Teixeira 35
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 8
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Group 4th   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Romy Hochfield 2

Show Date
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada July 10 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-3-0-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 97 96 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 570 567 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4238 4204 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-1-0-4)
Friday BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Friday BPIG   Stefan Sinko N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 4

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rui Oliveira N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rui Oliveira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By