BPISS GCh Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis for E R Dox ML
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Weasley - (Male)
Owner: Line Robichaud
Breeder: Shirley Bastian/ Terri Lyddon
Conformation Handler: Susan Dugas
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 69 84 72 49 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 549 646 524 336 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Janelle Robbins 22

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 7 (2-3-1-2)
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 14

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 5 (1-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 7 (0-3-3-2)
Friday Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 3 (0-1-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Select Dog LTD Breed Show William Alexander N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 3 (0-1-3-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 40 38 37 38 39
All Breed Ranking: 372 362 342 373 376

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   292
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 6 (0-0-3-4)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (0-0-1-3)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ann Ingram N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 12 (2-5-3-3)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6 (0-0-4-3)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 14
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 8 (0-0-5-4)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Norman Strathdee N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 7 (0-0-5-3)
Saturday Select Dog   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 7 (0-0-5-3)
Friday Select Dog   Karen Day N/A
  Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 8 (2-2-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 23
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 4 (0-2-3-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 4 (0-2-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Denise Flaim N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 5 (0-2-4-0)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 4
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 7 (0-2-4-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 8 (0-3-4-2)
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 7 (0-2-4-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 7 (0-2-4-2)
  Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4 (1-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 23

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4 (0-1-3-1)
  Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4 (0-1-3-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 6 (0-1-4-2)
  Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6 (0-1-4-2)
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 21
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 6 (0-1-4-2)

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 5 (0-3-1-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Kelland 5 (0-3-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 5 (0-3-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 5 (0-3-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Jean Tremblay 17

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 4 4 2 5
Group Ranking: 73 68 66 74
All Breed Ranking: 514 505 485 508 573

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 7   0 0 0 0 0   190
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4 (0-0-3-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Eugene Blake N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 5 (1-1-3-1)
  Group 4th   Colette Muldoon 11
Saturday Select Dog   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 10

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (0-0-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 4 (0-0-3-2)
  Group 4th   Laurent Heinesche 6
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 19 to September 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Jack Kilgour 7
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 6

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Alfred Ferruggiaro N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Joyce O'Connor 16
  Best Of Breed   Joyce O'Connor 4 (0-0-3-2)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 35
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 7 (1-3-2-2)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 7 (1-3-3-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 7 (1-3-3-1)

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club August 20 to August 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 15 (4-5-5-2)

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
  Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5 (2-1-2-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Jamie Hubbard N/A
Friday Select Dog   Rony Doedijns N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5 (1-1-2-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 15
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 12
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 3 (0-2-1-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 10 10 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 167 166 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1266 1240 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 4
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 13
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 11
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 31 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [Regional] October 31 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Hal Biermann N/A
  Best Of Winners   Hal Biermann (2-3-2-4)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Hal Biermann N/A
  Winners Dog   Hal Biermann (2-3-2-4)
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Hal Biermann N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Starr White (2-3-3-4)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Starr White N/A
  Winners Dog   Starr White (2-6-6-2)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Starr White (2-3-3-3)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Starr White N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-2-3-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Diane Fast N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Wednesday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By