GCHB Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela RATI, RATN, CCF1, CCF2, BARI, SN, STDN, NTD, NTD-M, ITD, ATD, ETD, DJJ, 2K9, A-Z
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Triana - (Female)
Owner: Lisa Parsons
Breeder: Lisa Parson
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 20 20 19 19 16
All Breed Ranking: 201 196 179 170 152

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 10 5 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   558
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 5

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 3

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 9
  Group 2nd   Mary Spinelli 8
Friday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Group 4th   John (Fred) Peddie 6

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 6
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 1st   William Byrne 5
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 4

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Reid 4
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Judy McVeigh 144
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 4

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Douglas Anderson 160 *
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 9
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Stewart Dankner 120
  Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 0
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 11
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 12

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 19
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 23

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 18 18 18 14
All Breed Ranking: 204 197 187 170 151

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 8 7 7 1   0 0 0 0 1   550
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 4
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 5
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 4
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 2

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club [Group Specialty] August 27 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 34

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Raymond Lariviere 174 *
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 18
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 13

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 18
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 12

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donna Conod 13
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 15
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 15
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 16
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Raymond Lariviere 150 *
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 9
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 14
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 6
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 2 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Dawne Deeley 3
  Group 2nd   David Gilmour 5

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 4
Group Ranking: 27 27 25 23 84
All Breed Ranking: 290 282 268 238 789

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   205
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Raymond Lariviere 160 *
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 14

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 15
Saturday Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-1-0-0)
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 4
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 4

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Erin Brown N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Katherine Darbyshire 90.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By