Ch Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari
Affenpinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Buchanan - (Male)
Owner: Crystal Avon
Breeder: M W A H Cooymans
Conformation Handler: Crystal Avon / Eduardo Castellanos
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 98 92 88 107
All Breed Ranking: 766 743 702 649 833

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 3   0 0 0 0 2   121
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jussi Liimatainen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Jussi Liimatainen 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Laurent Heinesche 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 19 to September 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Lynne Oslach 18
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 2
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 6

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Dowling (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 12

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 24
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario June 04 to June 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Timothy Catterson 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rony Doedijns 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club May 28 to May 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 169 166 151 131 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1293 1265 1187 1051 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Orford 20
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Orford (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandra Orford (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandra Orford N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Corinne Walker (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Monday Best Of Winners   Sandra Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By