GCHG MBIS RBIS MULDOON IN THE ARMS OF ANGELS
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Connor - (Male)
Owner: Shyanne Polley,
Breeder: Shyanne Polley
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 12 12 11 14 16
All Breed Ranking: 111 111 108 110 118

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 16 21 10 9   0 0 0 0 1   1025
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 8 (0-3-5-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chie Ejima (Yamakado) 7 (0-3-3-2)
  Group 4th   Chie Ejima (Yamakado) 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Sosa 8 (0-4-4-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 14
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 12

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 13
  Group 1st   Karl Erik Johansson 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 11
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 13

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   David Kelland 17
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 22
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (0-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Group 4th   Jean Delisle 54
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 17 (2-3-8-5)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 0
  Group 3rd   Julie Keenan 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Group 3rd   Patrick Mudge 7
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 8
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Judi Elford 7
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 7
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 6
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 5
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club August 26 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 4
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 5

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 9
  Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 9

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 4
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 5

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 10
  Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 7

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 7
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 10
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 7
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 12
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 17
  Group 1st   William Byrne 17

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 4
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 7
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 8

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
  Group 2nd   Valerie Hansen 10

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Heather Brennan N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Ontario May 20 to May 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Mark Kennedy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Kennedy 32 (5-12-10-6)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 4th   Mary Spinelli 6
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 11
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 12
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   David Kelland 147 *
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 2nd   Jean Delisle 4
  Group 1st   David Kelland 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 9
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 5

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 11
Friday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 215 *
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 18

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 16 20 18
All Breed Ranking: 127 121 119 150 167

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 3 19 10 2 10   0 0 0 0 1   846
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 11
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 2 (0-1-1-1)
Monday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Robert Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 14

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 10
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 5
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Colette Muldoon 12
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 12
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   John Muldoon 137
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 14
  Group 1st   John Muldoon 12
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jussi Liimatainen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 22
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurent Heinesche N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 23
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 22

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 19 to September 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 7 (2-4-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 18
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 7 (2-4-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 18

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Diane Fast 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 20

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 6 (0-2-4-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 6 (0-2-4-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 6 (0-2-4-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 8
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Dianne Miller 92
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 8
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 9

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 30 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 8
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 10

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 0
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 1st   Andrea Robins 9
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Douglas Anderson N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doris Willis 6
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 12
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 9
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 9
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 4
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 8
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Canada [Regional] June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 12 (2-5-4-2)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jean Delisle N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 10
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 12

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Canada [National] May 22 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Thora Brown N/A
  Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Club VI (Non Sporting) Ontario May 22 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Ontario May 21 to May 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 12
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 16

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 11
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 13
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Byrne 164
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 1st   William Byrne 16

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 8 12 8 9
All Breed Ranking: 69 65 85 67 82

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 11 6 5 4   0 1 0 0 3   857
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Club VI (Non-Sporting) Ontario November 21 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 59
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 13 (4-7-2-1)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Miller 11 (3-6-2-1)
  Group 3rd   David Miller 52
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 13 (3-7-3-1)
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 39

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Canada [Regional] November 20 to November 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Steve Kobrzycki N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Steve Kobrzycki N/A
  Best Of Breed   Steve Kobrzycki 16 (4-8-3-2)

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Ontario November 20 to November 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Wendy Kobrzycki N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Wendy Kobrzycki N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Kobrzycki 15 (4-7-3-2)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 20
  Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Brian Reid 20
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 19

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   William Byrne 7
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 6

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 8
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 6
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Anik Primeau 15
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 13
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 11
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 5 (2-2-2-0)
Monday Select Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Peter Scott N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 12
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Margaret Jones 148
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 15
  Group 1st   David Kelland 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 13
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 14

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 16
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 15
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 122
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 11
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 18

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 4

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Lee Steeves 155 *
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 7
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 12
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 12
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 6

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 7 6
Group Ranking: 60 60 58 55 48
All Breed Ranking: 487 487 469 418 389

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 1
Group Ranking: 47 46 42 45 47
All Breed Ranking: 396 388 370 380 406

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 9 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   247
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 8
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 10

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 2
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 2
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 2
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Group 3rd   Patrick Mudge 1

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 8
  Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Hurlebaus 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 1st   Linda Hurlebaus 12

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 8 (2-2-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 8 (2-2-3-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 22
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 8 (3-2-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 8 (3-2-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 7 (3-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 7 (3-2-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 19
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 19

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 24 (7-12-4-2)
  Group 1st   Andrea Robins 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 17 (7-9-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 36
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 12 (5-6-1-1)
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 21

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 22 21 33 33 30
Group Ranking: 234 227 319 314 288
All Breed Ranking: 2057 1995 2815 2728 2546

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 18
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 9

Show Date
Bulldog Club Of Canada [National] May 19 to May 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Elizabeth Hugo-Milam

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Hamel N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Hamel (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Hamel (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By