Ch Karonika's DevotedDoxie Dudley
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dudley - (Male)
Owner: Kelsie Arseneau
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 63 60 54 52
All Breed Ranking: 457 445 440 425 381

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   219
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 10

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (1-0-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (0-0-3-1)

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 3 (2-0-2-0)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 5 (2-1-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Heal 127
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 9
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 4
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 12

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 10

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By