Marsuvica's Klear Blue Yonder
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Dwain McLean
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jean Delisle (2-0-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jean Delisle N/A
  Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot (2-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Pierre Talbot N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-2-2-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (0-0-0-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-1-0-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Winners Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-1-0-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-1-0-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-1-0-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-2-2-3)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-2-2-3)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-2-2)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Fraser (1-1-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-1-2-2)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-0-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-2-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-0-2-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Dianne Miller (1-1-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-1-3-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (1-1-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-1-3-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-1-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-1-3-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-0-3-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Allan Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (1-2-2-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-2-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (1-2-3-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-1-2-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-2-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-2-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-3-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By