Ch Yorkselite Slava
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Madeline Jones
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 19 19
Group Ranking: 403 395 376 357 328
All Breed Ranking: 3024 2963 2829 2679 2437

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 3 (1-2-1-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 30 38 33 30
Group Ranking: 442 499 466 418
All Breed Ranking: 3472 3958 3705 3393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   8
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jean Delisle N/A

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club May 28 to May 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 237 232 215 181 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1707 1668 1567 1402 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 5 (1-1-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-2-1-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 3 4
Group Ranking: 87 87 84 74 69
All Breed Ranking: 697 697 660 586 569

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Dog   David Kelland (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   David Kelland (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (1-0-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By