Ch Vastgota Irish Clover ST
Swedish Vallhund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Clover - (Female)
Owner: Lynda Morgan
Breeder: Ulla Gamberg
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 253 244 229 209 188
All Breed Ranking: 1528 1495 1424 1332 1175

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club August 26 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 16
Saturday Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Ingram N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 35

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 550 525 491 458
All Breed Ranking: 3209 3031 2847 2610

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   10
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurent Heinesche N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Swedish Vallhund Club Of Canada [National] August 20 to August 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wera Hubenthal (0-5-4-2)
  Best Canadian Bred   Wera Hubenthal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 10 (0-5-4-2)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   John Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rodi Hubenthal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rodi Hubenthal (0-5-3-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rodi Hubenthal N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bea Sawka (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bea Sawka N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Bea Sawka N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Todd Foley N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Todd Foley N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 502 488 457 402 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3201 3110 2891 2536 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   1
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Specialty] September 26 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michel Chaloux (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By