GCh Kabecca Raindance Itty Bitty Secret SDN SX TDCH VB
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kitty - (Female)
Owner: Emily Bailey & Katherine Crane
Breeder: Katherine Crane & Chelsea James
Conformation Handler: Emily Bailey
Performance Handler: Emily Bailey
Website: https://italiangreyhound.breedarchive.com/animal/view/kabecca-raindance-itty-bitty-secret-5c5257a8-1620-4e7c-8a87-6219dc94528f


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  Select Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Select Bitch   Joan Luna Liebes N/A
Friday Select Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  Select Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Ann Ingram N/A
  Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Select Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (0-2-3-2)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-2-3-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John Muldoon N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Ted Fahlgren (1-2-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lynne Oslach N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Susan Norris-Jones N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-2-3-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-2-2-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Guy (0-2-2-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Guy N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono (1-2-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono (1-2-1-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (1-2-1-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-3-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-3-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (1-1-3-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (2-1-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (1-1-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jean Delisle (1-1-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jean Delisle N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (2-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mary White N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynne Oslach (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynne Oslach N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By