BBPIS Ch Telkel Juste Juliette For E R Dox SL
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Juju - (Female)
Owner: Line Robichaud & Susan Dugas
Breeder: Sophie Tremblay
Conformation Handler: Susan Dugas
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 24 23 22 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 663 653 634 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5471 5370 5118 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Select Bitch   Melody Roth N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 20
Group Ranking: 583 555 526 492
All Breed Ranking: 4836 4554 4270 3925

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-1-3-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club August 20 to August 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (2-4-5-7)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (2-2-4-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (2-2-4-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (1-4-2-3)
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (1-4-2-3)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Jamie Hubbard (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jamie Hubbard 2 (0-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jamie Hubbard N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Timothy Catterson (0-1-1-3)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Timothy Catterson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rony Doedijns N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-1-1-3)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 31 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-4-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [Regional] October 31 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Hal Biermann N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michel Chaloux N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Diane Fast N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Diane Fast N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terry Carter N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pierrette McLean N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By