BIS BISS MBPIS GChB Duvalin Quartz NA
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hank - (Male)
Owner: Mekayla White, Aline Tremblay, Madison Leblanc
Breeder: Aline Tremblay
Conformation Handler: Madison Leblanc
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 50 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 250 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   149
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Club of Canada [National] May 18 to May 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 149 *
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 36

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 65 64 83 104 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 354 343 403 532 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 4 1   0 0 0 0 1   306
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 25

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 21
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 35

Show Date
Association Quebecoise du Griffon d'Arret A Poil Dur September 17 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 14 (4-5-2-6)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 12 (4-5-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 11 (3-5-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 63
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 9 (2-5-2-1)
  Group 1st   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 72

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 77 78 83 83
All Breed Ranking: 382 373 377 383 381

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 5 6   0 0 0 0 0   270
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 23

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jussi Liimatainen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
  Group 3rd   Dana Garcia Tice 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 0

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Shawn Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   William Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
  Group 4th   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 9

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 28 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wayne Douglas N/A

Show Date
Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Club of Canada [National] August 27 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Select Dog   David Miller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 10 (1-5-2-3)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Terry Gains 9
  BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 16
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 9 (3-5-2-0)
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 68
Friday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker 7 (2-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (3-4-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 7 (3-4-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (3-4-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Group 4th   Catherine Barlow 12
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 11
  Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Winners Dog   Catherine Barlow (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 4th   Doris Willis 38
  Winners Dog   Doris Willis (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doris Willis N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Daniel Dowling (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Daniel Dowling (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 18
  Winners Dog   Daniel Dowling (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Daniel Dowling (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Dowling (Dr) 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By