Ch Bassetacres Man In The Mirror
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Ashley Fraser
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 160 152 144 144
All Breed Ranking: 1433 1412 1336 1252 1251

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 4 (0-4-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 9

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 4th   Mary White 3
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 13

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (0-1-1-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 6
Group Ranking: 51 51 45 41 131
All Breed Ranking: 474 456 423 385 1012

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Diane Fast N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 21

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 18

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 23

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 15
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 16
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 13

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 124 124 116 104 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1073 1073 1007 891 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mary Spinelli (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patrick Mudge (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Gilmour N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By