Ch Wistwin Trelynn Fire Marshall At Nikkilen
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Leonard Cormier, Jean Cormier & Farrah Frizzell
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 128 124 120 111 101
Group Ranking: 697 681 645 615 562
All Breed Ranking: 4152 4062 3886 3679 3356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Select Dog   Bea Sawka N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
  Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 5 (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Hansen N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 95 93 91 86
Group Ranking: 706 664 614 578
All Breed Ranking: 4209 3958 3705 3393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Specialty] September 03 to September 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce O'Connor N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Select Dog   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A
Friday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Select Dog   Joanne Fernall N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 30 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 15 14 14 14 10
Group Ranking: 113 106 103 90 56
All Breed Ranking: 627 609 589 502 317

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 6 (0-4-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 6 (0-4-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 28

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 9 (3-5-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 7 (2-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 7 (2-4-1-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 7 (1-5-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 44 43 42 74 N/A
Group Ranking: 247 243 234 345 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1516 1484 1397 1990 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 23
Saturday Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (2-3-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (2-3-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sean Delmar N/A
  Winners Dog   Sean Delmar (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Delmar N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Erin Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Erin Brown (3-0-1-2)

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 13
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 14
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (2-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (1-0-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A
  Winners Dog   Joan Beech (1-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Beech N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joan Beech N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Stephen Andrews N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Linda Kraft N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By