Ch Quanda's Plenty Of Fun For Beacor & Larendale
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Navi - (Female)
Owner: KASHA ROBERTSON-SODEN & JAN BERGERON
Breeder: MARILYN CLARKE
Conformation Handler: KASHA ROBERTSON-SODEN
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Melody Roth N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 26 24 23 49
Group Ranking: 328 308 286 544
All Breed Ranking: 1825 1792 1712 1596 3228

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 1 0 0 1   36
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Specialty] September 03 to September 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (1-0-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 31

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Aida Rivera Franco N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Specials Only   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Select Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (0-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bea Sawka (0-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Bea Sawka N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Todd Foley (0-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Todd Foley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mary White N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-2-1-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Todd Foley N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By